Abstract
[…] -
. See Mark Hugo Lopez, Jens Manuel Krogstad & Antonio Flores, Key Facts About Latinos, One of the Nations’ Fastest-Growing Populations, Pew Rsch. Ctr. (Sept. 13, 2018), https://www.pewresearch.org/fact-tank/2018/09/13/key-facts-about-young-latinos/#:~:text=The%20number%20of%20young%20Latinos,major%20racial%20or%20ethnic%20group. [https://perma.cc/P4HX-5MCX] (“Youth is a defining characteristic of the U.S. Latino population.”). ↑
-
. See 42 U.S.C. § 3604(b) (including a variety of identity categories such as familial status but omitting age). ↑
-
. See id. § 3607(b)(1) (“Nor does any provision in this subchapter regarding familial status apply with respect to housing for older persons.”).