Abstract
[…] State, 718 N.E.2d 1125, 1130 (Ind. Ct. App. 1999). See infra Section III.A.3 (describing courts’ interpretations of entry order statutes). ↑
-
. See supra Section I.A (summarizing statutory and regulatory requirements mandating home searches). ↑
-
. See, e.g., Ark. Code Ann. § 12-18-609 (a), (c)(1) (2022) (“A person conducting an investigation . . . shall have the right to enter into or upon a home, school, or any other place for the purpose of conducting the investigation,” and providing that if “necessary access” is denied, the agency may petition for an order requiring the parent to “allow entrance for the interviews, examinations, and investigations.”); Colo. Rev.