Asaf Raz[1]*
[…] -
. See, e.g., Del. Div. of Corps., 2023 Annual Report 1 (2024), https://corpfiles
.delaware.gov/Annual-Reports/Division-of-Corporations-2023-Annual-Report.pdf [https://perma.cc
/5YB2-JVVK] (“In the fall of 2023, Delaware surpassed a record milestone now with more than 2 million total business entities calling the first state their corporate home.”). ↑ -
. See, e.g., id. (“[T]he First State continues to lead as the domicile of choice for Fortune 500 companies at nearly 67.6 percent.”); Moon, supra note 175, at 1693. ↑
-
. See Del. Code Ann. tit. 8, § 115 (2024) (“The certificate of incorporation or the bylaws may require . . . that any or all internal corporate claims shall be brought solely and exclusively in any or all of the courts in this State, and no provision of the certificate of incorporation or the bylaws may prohibit bringing such claims in the courts of this State. ‘Internal corporate claims’ means claims, including claims in the right of the corporation, (i) that are based upon a violation of a duty by a current or former director or officer or stockholder in such capacity, or (ii) as to which this title confers jurisdiction upon the Court of Chancery.”). ↑
-
. Smith, supra note 19. ↑
-
. Id. ↑
-
. Smith, supra note 16. ↑
-
. Bray & Miller, supra note 69 passim. ↑
-
. See, e.g., New Enter. Assocs. 14, L.P. v. Rich, 295 A.3d 520, 568 n.159 (Del.