Asaf Raz[1]*
[…] -
. See Heat Biologics Verified Petition for Equitable Relief, supra note 301, at 1 (“A small public company, the Company’s current market capitalization is approximately $19 million.”). ↑
-
. See id. at 2–3. ↑
-
. See supra text accompanying notes 302–12. ↑
-
. See Heat Biologics Verified Petition for Equitable Relief, supra note 301, at 3–4. ↑
-
. See Del. Code Ann. tit. 8, § 242(a) (2024) (“[A] corporation may amend its certificate of incorporation, from time to time, so as . . . [to] subdivid[e] or combin[e] the issued shares of any class or series of a class of shares into a greater or lesser number of issued shares . . . .”); id. § 242(b) (“Every amendment authorized by subsection (a) of this section shall be made and effected in the following manner: . . . [A] special or annual meeting [of the stockholders] shall be called[, and] . . . if a majority of the outstanding stock entitled to vote thereon . . . has been voted in favor of the amendment, a certificate setting forth the amendment and certifying that such amendment has been duly adopted . . . shall become effective . . . .”). ↑
-
. Heat Biologics Verified Petition for Equitable Relief, supra note 301, at 8. ↑
-
. See id. at 7–16. ↑
-
. Id. at 1. ↑
-
. Id. at 18. ↑
-
. Id. (quoting In re N. Eur. Oil Corp., 129 A.2d 259, 261 (Del. Ch. 1957)). ↑
-